Friday, July 27, 2018

Washington state concert calendar, updated July 27, 2018

Friends in the state of Washington,
Is there a metal music show in your area that is not listed in this calendar? Does your local metal band have a show coming up and is not listed here? Is your band's name spelled incorrectly? Are the dates wrong? If you have information about shows/updates/cancellations, please get in contact with Metal Bulletin zine.
Washington state concert calendar, updated July 27, 2018
July 28 Zero Down (album release show), Detonator, The Plot Sickens at Funhouse, Seattle, WA
July 28 Zombiefest at The Charleston, Bremerton, WA
July 28 Soiree Macabre III: A Flourishing Scourge, Voidthrone at Barboza, Seattle, WA
July 28 Leed Zeppelin (Led Zeppelin tribute) at Tony V’s, Everett, WA
July 28 Hell’s Belles (AC/DC tribute) at Ocean Shores, Seattle, WA
July 28 Heavy Summer (multiple bands) at The Valley, Tacoma, WA
July 28 Darkness Stole the Sky, Dismembering Mary, others at Le Voyeur, Olympia, WA
July 29 Hell’s Belles (AC/DC tribute) at Stones Summer Jam, Seattle, WA
July 29 Zombie Jihad and The Warning, A Black Sabbath Experience at Substation, Seattle, WA
July 29 Worshipper, Old Man Wizard at Funhouse, Seattle, WA
August 1 Traitors, Signs of the Swarm, Vultures Above Us, Dismembering Mary, others at El Corazón, Seattle, WA
August 2 Christ Killer, Florida Man, Open Veins, others at The Kraken, Seattle, WA
August 2 Mammoth Grinder, Quayde LaHüe, Sarin Attack at Highline, Seattle, WA
August 4 Wasteland Meltdown Festival 2018 at Eagles 2485, Kennewick, WA
August 4 Primordial Atrocity, Countless the Dead, others at Centralia, WA
August 4 Blistered Earth (Metallica tribute) at The Emerald of Siam Thai, Richland, WA
August 4 A Flourishing Scourge, Rat King, others at The Kraken, Seattle, WA
August 4 Effluvia, Schmutzhund, others at Black Zia Cantina, Burien, WA
August 5 Spokane Slam Again: Extortionist, Filth, Vctms, Reign, Farood, Aberrance, others at The Pin, Spokane, WA
August 6 Thou Shall Kill, Orator at Substation, Seattle, WA
August 7 Summer Slaughter Tour at Showbox, Seattle, WA
August 7 Novereign, Railgun, Weaponlord, Nasty Bits at Highline, Seattle, WA
August 9 Pathology, Within Destruction, Parasitic Ejaculation at Club Sur Rocks, Seattle, WA
August 9 Usnea, Amarok, Isenordal at Lo-Fi, Seattle, WA
August 9 Mortuous, Torture Rack, Crurifragium, Cerebral Rot at Highline, Seattle, WA
August 10 Pathology, Within Destruction, Parasitic Ejaculation, Transcribing the Necronomicon, Cold Hearts, Xingaia at The Pin, Spokane, WA
August 10 Descent, Metaphoria, Vesuvian at Tony V’s, Everett, WA
August 10 Night Demon, Blood Star, Demon Hammer at Highline, Seattle, WA
August 10 Aethereus, Theories, Blood and Thunder, Xoth at Airport Tavern, Tacoma, WA
August 10 Pestilent Death, Insineratenymn, Kömmand at Black Lodge, Seattle, WA
August 10 Dilapidation, Shrine of the Serpent, Heathen Washington at The Valley, Tacoma, WA
August 11 Aethereus, Zan, Odyssey at Checkerboard Bar, Spokane, WA
August 11 Elder, Serial Hawk, Witch Ripper, Summoned by Giants at Highline, Seattle, WA
August 14 Plague Bearer, Draghkar, Tyrants from Hell, Dilapidation at Funhouse, Seattle, WA
August 15 CKY, Slaves, Royal Thunder, Awaken I Am, Darkness Stole the Sky at Club Sur Rocks, Seattle, WA
August 16 Insect Ark, Eye of Nix, Belus, Forest of Grey at Highline, Seattle, WA
August 17 Vintersea, Apophis Theory, Somewhere Between at The Heavy Metal Brewing Co., Vancouver, WA
August 17 Eyehategod, Florida Man at Tony V’s, Everett, WA
August 17 The Accüsed AD at Slim’s Annual Hillbilly Headbanger’s, Seattle, WA
August 18 Theories, Succumb, Pyrrhon at Black Lodge, Seattle, WA
August 18 Hell’s Belles (AC/DC tribute) at Southwest Washington Fair, Chehalis, WA
August 19 Alice Cooper at Angel of the Winds, Everett, WA
August 20 Powerglove, Xoth, Orator at El Corazón, Seattle, WA
August 20 Apotheon, Aethereus, Enigma, Increate, Odyssian at Funhouse, Seattle, WA
August 21 Batushka, Addaura at Highline, Seattle, WA
August 22 Lamb of God, Napalm Death, The Accused AD at Knitting Factory, Spokane, WA
August 22 Bewitcher, Substratum at Highline, Seattle, WA
August 22 Armed for Apocalypse, Deathbed Confessions at The Observatory, Spokane, WA
August 23 Heiress, Great Falls, Kihalas, Deep Tissue, Ox Hunger at Highline, Seattle, WA
August 24 Oxygen Destroyer, Effluvia, Postulous, Without Chemicals He Points at The Plaid Pig, Tacoma, WA
August 24 Slayer, Lamb of God, Anthrax, Testament, Napalm Death at White River Ampitheatre, Auburn, WA
August 26 Dead Crown at El Corazón, Seattle, WA
August 26 Wet Temple, Opropos, Witch Ripper, Noceur at Karate Church, Bellingham, WA
August 31 Hell’s Belles (AC/DC tribute) at Snoqualmie Casino, Snoqualmie, WA
August 31 Urðr, Armed for Apocalypse at Hi-Fidelity Lounge, Bremerton, WA
September 1 Armed for Apocalypse, Deathbed Confessions at Funhouse, Seattle, WA
September 3 Vicious Rumors, others at The Pin, Spokane, WA
September 4 The Exploited, Total Chaos, others at El Corazón, Seattle, WA
September 5 Vicious Rumors at Club Sur Rocks, Seattle, WA
September 8 Effluvia, Oxygen Destroyer, Disease, Al Gore at Le Voyeur, Olympia, WA
September 8 Xoth, Blood and Thunder, Ghostblood, Progenitor at Tony V’s, Everett, WA
September 8 American Wrecking Company at Hard Rock Cafe, Seattle, WA
September 9 Unleash the Archers, Striker, Helion Prime at El Corazón, Seattle, WA
September 14 Splitskull, The Crüd Güns, Exiled to Fire, Darkness Stole the Sky, Infernal Realm, Religicide at The Charleston, Bremerton, WA
September 15 Speaks in Tongues, The Crüd Güns, DTI, others at The Valley, Tacoma, WA
September 15 The Accused AD at Bainbridge Island Private Party
September 15 Northwest Tribfest at Historic Everett Theater, Everett, WA: tribute bands Dr. Crue, Infinity Project (Journey), Blistered Earth (Metallica), Second Sting (Scorpions), Almost Human (Kiss)
September 15 Obscura, Beyond Creation, Archspire, Inferi, Exist, Aethereus at El Corazón, Seattle, WA
September 17 Alestorm, GloryHammer at El Corazón, Seattle, WA
September 19 Woe, Wvrm, others at Highline, Seattle, WA
September 20 Amorphis, Dark Tranquillity, Moonspell, Omnium Gatherum, Blood and Thunder, Convergence at El Corazón, Seattle, WA
September 21 Wiegedood, Addaura at Highline, Seattle, WA
September 22 Coven, Disciples of Dissent, others at Wally’s House of Booze, Wenatchee, WA
September 22 Hell’s Belles (AC/DC tribute) at Swinomish Casino & Lodge, Anacortes, WA
September 26 Angra, Scarlet Aura, Forsaken Fortress at El Corazón, Seattle, WA
September 26 Wintersun, NeObliviscaris, others at Club Sur Rocks, Seattle, WA
September 27 Kingdom Come, Zero Down, Celia at Club Sur, Seattle, WA
September 28 Dominus Sabbata (Black Sabbath tribute) at Rocko’s Fireside, Everett, WA
September 28 Pallbearer, Tribulation at El Corazón, Seattle, WA
September 29 The War Within, Corvoid, Metaphoria at Darrell’s Tavern, Seattle, WA
October 2 Incantation, Dying Fetus, Gatecreeper, Genocide Pact at El Corazón, Seattle, WA
October 3 Graham Bonnet Band, Zero Down at El Corazón, Seattle, WA
October 4 Revocation, Exhumed, Rivers of Nihil, Yautja at The Pin, Spokane, WA
October 5 Revocation, Exhumed, Rivers of Nihil, Yautja at Highline, Seattle, WA
October 5 Oxygen Destroyer, Gravewitch, Progenitor at McCoy’s Tavern, Olympia, WA
October 6 The Accused AD, Zero Down at The Plaid Pig, Tacoma, WA
October 9 Satan, Skelator at El Corazón, Seattle, WA
October 9 Carach Angren, Mors Principium Est, Wolfheart, Empyrean, Blood and Thunder at Club Sur Rocks, Seattle, WA
October 13 Hatebreed, Miss May I, Ringworm at Knitting Factory, Spokane, WA
October 14 Cognizant, Rottenness, Impulse Noise, Seizure at Funhouse, Seattle, WA
October 15 Enemy Soil, Antigama, Violent Opposition, Treasonist, The Drip at Funhouse, Seattle, WA
October 15 Paradise Lost, Sólstafir, The Atlas Moth at Neumos, Seattle, WA
October 15 Gwar, Hatebreed, Miss May I, Ringworm, American Sharks at Showbox, Seattle, WA
October 18 Steve Grimett’s Grim Reaper at El Corazón, Seattle, WA
October 21 Hell’s Belles (AC/DC tribute) at Tulalip Casino, Marysville, WA
October 21 Windhand, Satan’s Satyrs at Neumos, Seattle, WA
October 24 Captured by Robots, The Drip, others at The Big Dipper, Spokane, WA
October 25 Danzig, Venom Inc., Power Trip, Mutoid Man at Showbox, Seattle, WA
October 27 Method 13, Arisen from Nothing, The War Within, No Such Season at Madison Pub, Everett, WA
October 27 Hell’s Belles (AC/DC tribute) at Jazzbones, Tacoma, WA
October 29 Trivium, Avatar at Showbox, Seattle, WA
October 31 After the Burial, The Acacia Strain, After the Fallout at Club Sur Rocks, Seattle, WA
November 2 Second Sting (Scorpions tribute) at Tulalip Casino, Marysville, WA
November 9 Arsis, Decrepit Birth, Internal Bleeding, Pyrexia, Angelmaker, Within Destruction at Club Sur Rocks, Seattle, WA
November 9 Neck of the Woods at Eagles 2485, Kennewick, WA
November 10 Dilapidation, Oxygen Destroyer, Effluvia, Drawn and Quartered at The Valley, Tacoma, WA
November 13 Korpliklaani, Arkona at El Corazón, Seattle, WA
November 20 Behemoth, At the Gates, Wolves in the Throne Room at Showbox, Seattle, WA
December 28 Zoso (Led Zeppelin tribute) at Knitting Factory, Spokane, WA
May 30-June 1 Northwest Terrorfest at Neumos/Highline/Barboza, Seattle, WA
*
*
*
metalbulletin.blogspot.com
Metal Bulletin Zine
P.O. Box 1339
Lake Stevens WA 98258 USA
www.facebook.com/The-Metal-Bulletin-paper-zine-238441519609213/?fref=ts
www.twitter.com/MetalBulletinZn

No comments:

Post a Comment