Thursday, June 16, 2016

Seattle area concert calendar

Seattle area concert calendar by Metal Bulletin Zine (Washington state). If you know of other metal concerts in the area, please get in contact with Metal Bulletin Zine here, on Facebook and Twitter.
June 16 Washington Deathfest: Funeral Age, Sarcalogos, Primordial Atrocity, Dead Nexus, Fools Among Thieves at The Charleston, Bremerton, WA
June 16 Taake, Young and in the Way, Wolvhammer, Addaura, Blood Etchings at Highline, Seattle, WA
June 17 Into the Storm, Aggression, MRSA, Hexengeist at Substation, Seattle
June 17 Cyborg Octopus, The Last of Lucy, Raiju, The Devils Of Loudun at Highline, Seattle, WA
June 17 Queensryche at Silver Reef Casino, Ferndale,WA
June 17 Venom Inc., Necrophagia, Wormreich, Sunlord, Inquinok, Slutvomit at Studio Seven, Seattle, WA
June 18 Venom Inc., Necrophagia, Sunlord at The Shakedown, Bellingham, WA
June 18 Obsidian, Rhine, Oxygen Destroyer, Serpentspire at Funhouse, Seattle, WA
June 18 Aggression at The Charleston, Bremerton, WA
June 19 Dire Omen, Drawn and Quartered, Dilapidation at Highline, Seattle, WA
June 25 Nightfell, Hallucinator, Serpentine at Substation, Seattle, WA
June 25 Trannysaurus Rex, Gygax, Substratum, Hexengeist at Highline, Seattle, WA
June 26 Profatanica, Demoncy, Fornicator at Highline, Seattle, WA
June 26 Aggression at The Pin, Spokane, WA
June 26 InAeona, Immortal Bird at Funhouse, Seattle, WA
June 27 Metal Mondays In Seattle at the Substation: Carnosaurus, Thieves of Eden, Dilapidation, Bryce Carter at Substation, Seattle, WA
July 1 Ashen Pyre, Serpent’s Chalice at Obscurus, Everett, WA
July 1 Yob, Sandrider, Un at Highline, Seattle, WA
July 4 Ashen Pyre, Serpent's Chalice, Born Without Blood at Substation, Seattle, WA
July 7 Wayfarer, Alda, With The End In Mind, Falls Of Rauros Highline, Seattle, WA
July 16 Holy Grail, Spellcaster, Exmortus at Highline, Seattle, WA
July 17 Ne Obliviscaris, Black Crown Initiate, Starkill at The Shakedown, Bellingham, WA
July 18 Ne Obliviscaris, Black Crown Initiate, Starkill at The Crocodile, Seattle, WA
July 19 Inter Arma, Withered at Barbosa, Seattle, WA
July 20 Imbalanced, Anthrocene, Defenestrator, Oxygen Destroyer at Funhouse, Seattle, WA
July 21 Arkaik, Vale Of Pnath, Singularity, Devils of Loudun at Studio Seven, Seattle, WA
July 22 Castle, Disenchanter, Year of the Cobra at Funhouse, Seattle, WA
July 22 Undergang, Spectral Voice, Temple of Abandonment at Highline, Seattle, WA
July 28 Riot V at Studio Seven, Seattle, WA
July 28 Inquisition, Antitheus, Sacrament ov Impurity, guests at Wild Buffalo, Bellingham, WA
July 29 Inquisition, Antitheus, Necrosomnium, Sacrament ov Impurity, Guests at Studio Seven, Seattle, WA
August 5 Come To Grief, Bell Witch, Hissing, Dilapidation at Highline, Seattle, WA
August 8 Summer Slaughter: Cannibal Corpse, Nile, After the Burial, Suffocation, Carnifex, Revocation, Krisiun and more at Showbox SODO, Seattle, WA
August 12-14 Migration Festival at the Capitol Theater in downtown Olympia, WA: Alaric, Auroch, The Body and Krieg collaborative performance, Christian Mistress, Dead to a Dying World, False, Fórn, Full of Hell, Hell (U.S.), Khemmis, Kowloon Walled City, Krallice, Magic Circle, Mizmor, Mournful Congregation, Mutilation Rites, Nightfell, Obsequiae, Pale Chalice, Panopticon, Thou, Vastum, Vhol, Yellow Eyes
August 16 Krallice, Pale Chalice, Addaura, A God or an Other at Highline, Seattle, WA
August 21 Anthrax, White River Amphitheater, Auburn, WA
August 22 Master, Sacrificial Slaughter, The Black Order, VX36, Xoth at Substation, Seattle, WA
August 24 Sammy Hagar at The Tulip Amphitheatre, Tulalip, WA
September 1 Cobalt, Mantar, Into the Storm at Highline, Seattle, WA
September 5 Volbeat, Killswitch Engage, Black Wizard at WAMU Theater, Seattle, WA
September 16 Marduk, Rotting Christ, Carach Angren, Necronomicon, Funeral Age, Inquinok at Studio Seven, Seattle, WA
October 1 Def Leppard at Tacoma Dome, Tacoma, WA
October 11 Gojira, Tesseract at Showbox SoDo, Seattle, WA
October 14 Between the Buried and Me, Devin Townsend Project, Fallujah at Studio Seven, Seattle, WA
October 15 Saint Vitus, The Skull, Witch Mountain at El Corazón, Seattle, WA
October 29 Himsa at El Corazón, Seattle, WA
November 26 Dark Tranquillity, Swallow the Sun, Enforcer, Star Kill at El Corazón, Seattle, WA
November 29 Sonata Arctica, Leaves’ Eyes, Omnium Gatherum at El Corazón, Seattle, WA
January 18 Udo Dirkschneider "Back To The Roots - Farewell To Accept" at El Corazón, Seattle, WA
January 28 Blue Öyster Cult at Historic Everett Theatre, Everett, WA
www.facebook.com/The-Metal-Bulletin-paper-zine-238441519609213/?fref=ts
www.twitter.com/MetalBulletinZn

No comments:

Post a Comment