Friday, June 8, 2018

Washington state concert calendar, updated June 8, 2018

Friends in the state of Washington,
Is there a metal music show in your area that is not listed in this calendar? Does your local metal band have a show coming up and is not listed here? Is your band's name spelled incorrectly? Are the dates wrong? If you have information about shows/updates/cancellations, please get in contact with Metal Bulletin zine.
Washington state concert calendar, updated June 8, 2018
June 9 I Am Infamy, Groundfeeder, Toarn, Within Sight, Vesuvian at El Corazón, Seattle, WA
June 9 Led Zeppelin tribute show at Tony V’s, Everett, WA
June 9 Calcemia, Disembowel, Skulls, Cerebral Rot, Cavurn at Highline, Seattle, WA
June 10 HammerFall, Flotsam and Jetsam, Skelator, Convergence at El Corazón, Seattle, WA
June 10 Skulls, Crematory Stench, Disembowel, Oxygen Destroyer at Erebus, Kelso, WA
June 11 Vintersea, The Devils of Loudun, The Anima Effect at Funhouse, Seattle, WA
June 12 Vintersea, The Devils of Loudun, The Anima Effect at The Pin, Spokane, WA
June 14 Queensrÿche at Clearwater Casino, Suquamish, WA
June 15 Shizerdome, Dilapidation, Effluvia, The Accüsed at The Valley, Tacoma, WA
June 15 Simulation Theory, ApHelion, Weaponlord, LUNGS, Orator at The Mirkwood, Arlington, WA
June 15 Desolate, Dysfunktynal Kaos, Ironwood, Sins & Sinners, Twelve Gauge Saints at The Big Dipper, Spokane, WA
June 15 Black Sabbitch (Black Sabbath tribute) at El Corazón, Seattle, WA
June 15 Filth; Insvrgence; Loser; Scourged, Imposter of Humanity at Funhouse, Seattle, WA
June 15 Blistered Earth (Metallica tribute) at Union Square, Longview, WA
June 15 Neck of the Woods, Darkness Stole the Sky, Monsters Among Gods at Ben Moore’s Olympia, WA
June 16 Filth; Insvrgence; Loser at The Pin, Spokane, WA
June 16 Blistered Earth (Metallica tribute) at Louie G’s, Fife, WA
June 16 Bitter End, Coven, Accused AD at El Corazón, Seattle, WA
June 16 Obsidian, Oxygen Destroyer, Born Without Blood, Schmutzhund at Funhouse, Seattle, WA
June 16 Washington Deathfest III: Infernal Legion, Thou Shall Kill, Cryptic Enslavement, When The Broken Burn, Divide Paths, Helles, Religicide, Shred Bundy, Whythre, Voidthrone, At Home In Hell, ApHelion at Erebus, Kelso, WA
June 16 Noceur, Xoth, Blood and Thunder, DTI at Boscoe’s, Bellingham, WA
June 16 Chemical Rage, Neck of the Woods, Sins and Sinners at Eagles 2485, Kennewick, WA
June 17 Volumes, Upon a Burning Body at El Corazón, Seattle, WA
June 18 Voidthrone, Grave Gnosis, Skulsyr, DTI at The Valley, Tacoma, WA
June 18 Isenordal, Void Omnia, Addaura at Black Lodge, Seattle, WA
June 19 Isenordal, Void Omnia, Czar, Goon at The Valley, Tacoma, WA
June 19 The Devils of Loudun, Beekeeper, Iron Nightingale at The Kraken, Seattle, WA
June 19 The Body, Lingua Ignota, Bloom Offering, Lye Feast + Scarcity at Highline, Seattle, WA
June 20 Isenordal, Void Omnia, Addaura at Cryptatropa, Olympia, WA
June 21-25 Thirst for Light V festival: Addaura, Alda, Isenordal, Void Omnia, many, many others in Pe Ell, WA
June 21 Gloam, Drawn and Quartered, Blood Atonement, Cerna Krev at Highline, Seattle, WA
June 23 Bone Sickness, Rat King, Effluvia, Speaks in Tongues at Erebus, Kelso, WA
June 24 Will Haven, Heiress, Into the Storm, Old Iron at Highline, Seattle, WA
June 24 Ancient Elm at The Pin, Spokane, WA
June 24 Canyon of the Skull, Giant of the Mountain, Swampheavy, Bad Magnet at Victory Lounge, Seattle, WA
June 25 Ancient Elm, Thou Shall Kill at Substation, Seattle, WA
June 26 The Faceless, Lorna Shore, Dyscarnate, Nomvdic at El Corazón, Seattle, WA
June 28 Krallice, Wayfarer, Addaura at Highline, Seattle, WA
June 28 Crimson Guardian at Hogan’s Pub, Clarkston, WA
June 28 Orator, Empyrean, Necrosomnium, Melancholia at The Shakedown, Bellingham, WA
June 29 Into the Flood, Marrowstone, Monsters Among Gods at The Charleston, Bremerton, WA
June 30 UADA, Wolvhammer, The Black Moriah, DTI at Club Sur, Seattle, WA
June 30 Spectral Voice, Superstition, Mortiferum, Cerebral Rot at Highline, Seattle, WA
June 30 Sweatfest 2K18 at El Corazón/Funhouse, Seattle, WA
July 6 I Am Morbid, After the Fallout, Thou Shall Kill at El Corazón, Seattle, WA
July 6 Neurosis, Converge, Amenra at The Showbox, Seattle, WA
July 7 Crimson Guardian, Morbid Fascination, others at Erebus, Kelso, WA
July 7 Glass Canons, Wet Temple, Tetrachromat, others at Mirkwood Public House, Arlington, WA
July 7 Hell’s Belles (AC/DC tribute) at 7 Cedars Casino, Sequim, WA
July 7 Oxygen Destroyer at Alki, WA
July 7 Walking Corpse Syndrome, Dysfunktynal Kaos, others at The Big Dipper, Spokane, WA
July 7 Violent Hallucinations, Darkness Stole the Sky, AOG at Plaid Pig, Tacoma, WA
July 7 Deathgrave, Fetid, Cliterati, Open Veins at GLC, Seattle, WA
July 9 Mortuary Drape, Volahn, Domitian at Highline, Seattle, WA
July 10 Deathgrave, Caustic Wound, Warp Chamber, Cryptatropa, Olympia , WA
July 11 The Kennedy Veil, Aethereus, The Devils of Loudun at The Valley, Tacoma, WA
July 12 Crimson Guardian, Incidia, Divine Skies at Central Saloon, Seattle, WA
July 12 Inanimate Existence, The Last of Lucy, Aethereus, Odyssian at Funhouse, Seattle, WA
July 13 Bleach Black, Mad Culture, Face the Sun, Raygun Jones at The Charleston, Bremerton, WA
July 13 Dispirit, Drawn and Quartered, Ignis, Cerna Krev at Highline, Seattle, WA
July 13&14: WADM Metalfest at Erebus, Kelso, WA: Cursed, Oxygen Destroyer, Hang the Kode, Battle Ace Massacre, Inside Defiance, Crüd Güns, Simulation Theory, Noose; Aggression, Violent Hallucinations, Antiform, Hyborian Rage, Pre Embalmed, Dilapidation, Kömmand, After the Fallout, Trojan Swamp Monster
July 14 Queensrÿche at Lucky Eagle Casino, Rochester, WA
July 14 Crimson Guardian, Eroder at Anchor Pub, Everett, WA
July 14 Damn the Flood, Casualty of God, Zenith, Whythre at Louie G’s Pizza, Fife, WA
July 14 Havok, Extinction AD, Vultra, InComing Days at The Pin, Spokane, WA
July 14 American Wrecking Company, Helles, Drug of Choice at The Plaid Pig, Tacoma, WA
July 15 Havok at Revolution, Seattle, WA
July 19-21 The Backyard Festival (40 bands/2 stages) at Louie G’s Pizza, Fife, WA
July 20 Rest, Repose; Drewsif Stalin, For the Likes of You, As Pillars Fall, ReEvolution at Funhouse, Seattle, WA
July 20 Red Fang at The Pin, Spokane, WA
July 21 Skelator, Expain, Substratum, Xoth at The Kraken, Seattle, WA
July 21 Infernal Legion, Blood and Thunder at Plaid Pig, Tacoma, WA
July 22 Exmortus, The Absence, Hatchet at Club Sur, Seattle, WA
July 23 Isenordal, Suicide Forest at Highline, Seattle, WA
July 25 Graveshadow at Funhouse, Seattle, WA
July 25 Mournful Congregation, Bell Witch, Mortiferum at Highline, Seattle, WA
July 27 Demon Hammer, Oxygen Destroyer, Kömmand at McCoy’s Tavern, Olympia, WA
July 27 Armed for Apocalypse, Deathbed Confessions, Nograves at Brews and Cues, Yakima, WA
July 27 Thou Shall Kill, others at Plaid Pig, Tacoma, WA
July 28 Zero Down (album release show), Detonator, The Plot Sickens at Funhouse, Seattle, WA
July 28 Soiree Macabre III: A Flourishing Scourge, Voidthrone at Barboza, Seattle, WA
July 28 Leed Zeppelin (Led Zeppelin tribute) at Tony V’s, Everett, WA
July 29 Hell’s Belles (AC/DC tribute) at Stones Summer Jam, Seattle, WA
August 4 Blistered Earth (Metallica tribute) at The Emerald of Siam Thai, Richland, WA
August 7 Summer Slaughter Tour at Showbox, Seattle, WA
August 8 Night Demon, Blood Star, Demonhammer at Highline, Seattle, WA
August 9 Pathology, Within Destruction, Parasitic Ejaculation at Tony V’s, Everett, WA
August 10 Pathology, Within Destruction, Parasitic Ejaculation, Transcribing the Necronomicon, Cold Hearts, Xingaia at The Pin, Spokane, WA
August 10 Night Demon, Blood Star, Demon Hammer at Highline, Seattle, WA
August 17 The Accüsed at Slim’s Annual Hillbilly Headbanger’s, Seattle, WA
August 19 Alice Cooper at Angel of the Winds, Everett, WA
August 20 Powerglove, Xoth at El Corazón, Seattle, WA
August 20 Apotheon, Aethereus, Enigma, Increate, Odyssian at Funhouse, Seattle, WA
August 22 Lamb of God, Napalm Death, The Accused AD at Knitting Factory, Spokane, WA
August 22 Bewitcher, Substratum at Highline, Seattle, WA
August 24 Slayer, Lamb of God, Anthrax, Testament, Napalm Death at White River Ampitheatre, Auburn, WA
September 3 Vicious Rumors, others at The Pin, Spokane, WA
September 4 The Exploited, Total Chaos at El Corazón, Seattle, WA
September 5 Vicious Rumors at Tony V’s, Everett, WA
September 8 Effluvia, Oxygen Destroyer, Disease at Le Voyeur, Olympia, WA
September 15 Speaks in Tongues, The Crüd Güns, DTI, others at The Valley, Tacoma, WAj
September 15 Northwest Tribfest at Historic Everett Theater, Everett, WA: tribute bands Dr. Crue, Infinity Project (Journey), Blistered Earth (Metallica), Second Sting (Scorpions), Almost Human (Kiss)
September 17 Alestorm, GloryHammer at El Corazón, Seattle, WA
September 20 Amorphis, Dark Tranquillity, Moonspell, Omnium Gatherum, Blood and Thunder at El Corazón, Seattle, WA
September 22 Coven, Disciples of Dissent, others at Wally’s House of Booze, Wenatchee, WA
September 26 Angra, Scarlet Aura, Forsaken Fortress at El Corazón, Seattle, WA
September 29 The War Within, Corvoid, Metaphoria at Darrell’s Tavern, Seattle, WA
October 3 Graham Bonnet Band, Zero Down at El Corazón, Seattle, WA
October 5 Revocation, Exhumed, Rivers of Nihil, Yautja at Highline, Seattle, WA
October 15 Enemy Soil, Antigama, Violent Opposition, Treasonist, The Drip at Funhouse, Seattle, WA
November 2 Second Sting (Scorpions tribute) at Tulalip Casino, Marysville, WA
November 10 Dilapidation, Oxygen Destroyer, Effluvia, Drawn and Quartered at The Valley, Tacoma, WA
December 28 Zoso (Led Zeppelin tribute) at Knitting Factory, Spokane, WA
*
*
*
metalbulletin.blogspot.com
Metal Bulletin Zine
P.O. Box 1339
Lake Stevens WA 98258 USA
www.facebook.com/The-Metal-Bulletin-paper-zine-238441519609213/?fref=ts
www.twitter.com/MetalBulletinZn

No comments:

Post a Comment